Connect to us on social media and join in the conversation
Council and democracy > Meeting attendance
Meeting attendance
Wednesday, 17th September, 2014 10.30 am, Voluntary Sector Liaison Committee
Venue: Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach
Contact: John Elliott
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Lyn Ackerman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor John Bevan | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor David Gwyn Carter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Robert William Gough | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mrs Phyllis Ann Griffiths | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Chris Hawker | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ken James | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Andrew Lewis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Allan Rees | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Mrs Jean Summers | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Robin Woodyatt | Committee Member | Present | |
John Elliott | Committee Services Officer | Expected | |
Mrs S. Brown | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr L. Clay | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr R.H. Cooke | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mrs B. Helps | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Ms M. Jones | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr P. Jones | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Ms J. Lawton | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr C. Luke | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Ms J. Price | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Ms M. Snowden | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mrs C. White | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mrs C. Williams | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr D. Brunton | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr M. Featherstone | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr I. Racz | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mrs H. Williams | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mrs M. Wade | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr J. Wade | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr P. Mitchell | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr K. Viney | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Ms J. Morgan | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr N. Young | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Mr T. Sheehan | Church Representative | Expected | |
Mr N. Taylor | Community Representative | Expected | |
Inspector K. Childs | Outside Body Rep | Expected | |
Superintendent B. Williams | Outside Body Rep | Expected | |
Community Councillor H. Llewellyn | Town/Community Councillor | Expected | |
Mrs B. Bolt | Health Representative | Expected | |
Ms S. Crane | Health Representative | Expected | |
Ms D. Crossman | Parent Governor Representative | Expected |