Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 6
Councillor Steve Skivens 5
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 6
Councillor Teresa Parry 6
Councillor Roy Saralis 5
Councillor Nigel George 6
Councillor Colin Elsbury 6
Councillor Philippa Leonard 6
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 6
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 6
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 6
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Colin Gordon 6
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 4
Councillor Carl Cuss 6
Councillor Donna Cushing 5
Councillor Mark Evans 5
Councillor Julian Simmonds 5
Councillor Sean Morgan 6
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 6
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 6
Councillor David Harse 6
Councillor Arianna Leonard 4
Councillor Carol Andrews 6
Councillor Shayne Cook 6
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 5
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 6
Councillor Ann Gair 6
Councillor Adrian Hussey 6
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 6
Councillor Brenda Miles 6
Councillor Bob Owen 4
Councillor Jon Scriven 5
Councillor Carl Thomas 5
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 4
Councillor Walter Williams 6
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 4
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 6
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 4
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 6
Councillor Jan Jones 6
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 6
Councillor John Taylor 6
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 6
Councillor Janine Reed 5
Councillor Jill Winslade 6
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 6
Councillor Teresa Heron 5
Councillor Shane Williams 6
Councillor Kristian Woodland 6
Councillor Mansel Powell 6
Councillor Jo Rao 3
Councillor Gary Enright 6
Councillor Ceri Wright 6
Councillor Jim Sadler 5
Councillor Greg Ead 5
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 5
Councillor Amanda McConnell 6
Councillor Chris Morgan 6
Councillor Haydn Pritchard 6
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit 5
Councillor Gary Johnston 6
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 5
Councillor Martyn Paul James 6
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 4
Councillor Eluned Stenner 5
Councillor Elaine Forehead 5
Councillor James Pritchard 5
Environment and Sustainability Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 4
Councillor Colin Elsbury 3
Councillor Mike Adams 4
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 5
Councillor Carl Cuss 5
Councillor Mark Evans 5
Councillor Arianna Leonard 3
Councillor Ann Gair 4
Councillor Adrian Hussey 5
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 5
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 4
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 4
Councillor Shane Williams 5
Councillor Ceri Wright 4
Councillor Haydn Pritchard 5
Governance and Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 2
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor John Taylor 2
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 3
Councillor Ceri Wright 3
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit 2
Councillor Eluned Stenner 3
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 2
Councillor Steve Skivens 2
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor Roy Saralis 2
Councillor Nigel George 1
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Philippa Leonard 1
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 2
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 2
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 2
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Colin Gordon 3
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 2
Councillor Nigel Dix 2
Councillor Carl Cuss 3
Councillor Donna Cushing 2
Councillor Mark Evans 2
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 1
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 3
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 2
Councillor David Harse 2
Councillor Arianna Leonard 2
Councillor Carol Andrews 1
Councillor Shayne Cook 1
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 2
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 3
Councillor Ann Gair 3
Councillor Adrian Hussey 2
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 2
Councillor Brenda Miles 3
Councillor Bob Owen 2
Councillor Jon Scriven 1
Councillor Carl Thomas 2
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 2
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 2
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 3
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 3
Councillor Jan Jones 1
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 2
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 2
Councillor Janine Reed 2
Councillor Jill Winslade 3
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 3
Councillor Teresa Heron 2
Councillor Shane Williams 2
Councillor Kristian Woodland 3
Councillor Mansel Powell 3
Councillor Jo Rao 0
Councillor Gary Enright 3
Councillor Ceri Wright 3
Councillor Jim Sadler 1
Councillor Greg Ead 2
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 2
Councillor Amanda McConnell 3
Councillor Chris Morgan 1
Councillor Haydn Pritchard 2
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit 3
Councillor Gary Johnston 3
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 2
Councillor Martyn Paul James 2
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 2
Councillor Eluned Stenner 1
Councillor Elaine Forehead 1
Councillor James Pritchard 1
Monmouthshire and Brecon Canal - Crumlin Arm Working Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 1
Councillor Philippa Leonard 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 0
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Arianna Leonard 0
Councillor Bob Owen 1
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 1
Councillor Kristian Woodland 1
Councillor Ceri Wright 1
Councillor Chris Morgan 1
Partnerships Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 2
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 2
Councillor Carl Cuss 2
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor Carl Thomas 1
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Janine Reed 0
Councillor Gary Enright 2
Councillor Ceri Wright 2
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 1
Councillor Amanda McConnell 2
Councillor Gary Johnston 2
Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 4
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 4
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 2
Councillor Carl Cuss 4
Councillor Brenda Miles 5
Councillor Carl Thomas 3
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 3
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 5
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Janine Reed 3
Councillor Gary Enright 5
Councillor Ceri Wright 5
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 5
Councillor Amanda McConnell 5
Councillor Gary Johnston 5