Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Colin Gordon 0
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 0
Councillor John Ridgewell 0
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 0
Councillor John Taylor 0
Councillor Wynne David 0
Community Council Liaison Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 0
Councillor Derek Havard 0
Councillor Mike Adams 0
Councillor Carol Andrews 0
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 0
Councillor Ann Gair 0
Councillor Vincent James 0
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 0
Councillor Carl Thomas 0
Councillor Ross Whiting 0
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 0
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 0
Councillor Martyn Paul James 0
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 4
Councillor Steve Skivens 4
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 6
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 5
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 5
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 6
Councillor Mrs June Stone 5
Councillor Alan Collis 6
Councillor Nigel George 6
Councillor John Bevan 2
Councillor Colin Elsbury 3
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 3
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 5
Councillor Derek Havard 5
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 6
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 4
Councillor Mike Adams 6
Councillor Colin Gordon 6
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 6
Councillor Nigel Dix 5
Councillor Carl Cuss 6
Councillor Donna Cushing 4
Councillor Gez Kirby 6
Councillor Mark Evans 6
Councillor Julian Simmonds 4
Councillor Sean Morgan 4
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 5
Councillor David Harse 1
Councillor Philippa Marsden 6
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 2
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 4
Councillor Lindsey Harding 6
Councillor Lyndon John Binding 0
Councillor Carol Andrews 6
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 5
Councillor Shayne Cook 6
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 6
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 4
Councillor Ann Gair 6
Councillor Adrian Hussey 6
Councillor Vincent James 4
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 4
Councillor Brenda Miles 6
Councillor Bob Owen 6
Councillor John Ridgewell 5
Councillor Jon Scriven 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 6
Councillor Carl Thomas 5
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 6
Councillor Ross Whiting 6
Councillor Walter Williams 5
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 6
Councillor Robert William Gough 4
Councillor D. Tudor Davies 6
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 6
Councillor Tom Williams 6
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 6
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 3
Councillor John Taylor 5
Councillor Wynne David 4
Councillor Gary Johnston 5
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 6
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 4
Councillor Martyn Paul James 5
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 5
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 6
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 4
Councillor Kevin Dawson 3
Councillor James Pritchard 6
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 3
Councillor David Vincent Poole 2
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 2
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 1
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 2
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor John Ridgewell 3
Councillor Graham Simmonds 2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Partnerships Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 0
Councillor Mike Adams 0
Councillor Gez Kirby 0
Councillor Lindsey Harding 0
Councillor Adrian Hussey 0
Councillor Brenda Miles 0
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 0
Councillor John Taylor 0
Councillor Gary Johnston 0
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 0
Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Roy Saralis 3
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 2
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 3
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Carl Cuss 2
Councillor Gez Kirby 3
Councillor Lindsey Harding 3
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 3
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Gary Johnston 2
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 2
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 2
Councillor James Pritchard 2