Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 10
Councillor Colin Gordon 10
Councillor Sean Morgan 0
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 7
Councillor Philippa Marsden 9
Councillor Shayne Cook 10
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 8
Councillor Ross Whiting 9
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 9
Councillor James Pritchard 8
Cabinet as Trustees of Blackwood Miners Institute, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 0
Councillor Colin Gordon 0
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 0
Councillor Philippa Marsden 0
Councillor Shayne Cook 0
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 0
Councillor Ross Whiting 0
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 0
Councillor James Pritchard 0
Community Council Liaison Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 1
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 0
Councillor Derek Havard 1
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Carol Andrews 0
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 1
Councillor Ann Gair 1
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 1
Councillor Carl Thomas 0
Councillor Ross Whiting 1
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 0
Councillor Martyn Paul James 0
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 2
Councillor Steve Skivens 4
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 5
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 4
Councillor Teresa Parry 4
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 1
Councillor Roy Saralis 5
Councillor Mrs June Stone 4
Councillor Alan Collis 5
Councillor Nigel George 5
Councillor John Bevan 1
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 3
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 4
Councillor Derek Havard 4
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 5
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 4
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Colin Gordon 5
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 5
Councillor Carl Cuss 5
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Gez Kirby 5
Councillor Mark Evans 5
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor Sean Morgan 3
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 4
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Philippa Marsden 5
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 3
Councillor Lindsey Harding 5
Councillor Carol Andrews 5
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 5
Councillor Shayne Cook 5
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 5
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 3
Councillor Ann Gair 5
Councillor Adrian Hussey 5
Councillor Vincent James 3
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 4
Councillor Brenda Miles 5
Councillor Bob Owen 5
Councillor John Ridgewell 3
Councillor Jon Scriven 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 5
Councillor Carl Thomas 4
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 5
Councillor Ross Whiting 5
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 5
Councillor Robert William Gough 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 5
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 5
Councillor Tom Williams 5
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 5
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 2
Councillor John Taylor 4
Councillor Wynne David 4
Councillor Gary Johnston 4
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 4
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 3
Councillor Martyn Paul James 4
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 3
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 5
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 3
Councillor Kevin Dawson 2
Councillor James Pritchard 5
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 3
Pensions Compensation Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Ross Whiting 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Wynne David 1