Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 11
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 2
Councillor Colin Gordon 9
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor Sean Morgan 2
Councillor Philippa Marsden 9
Councillor Carol Andrews 1
Councillor Shayne Cook 10
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 7
Councillor Ross Whiting 8
Councillor Chris Morgan 2
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 9
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 2
Councillor James Pritchard 11
Cabinet as Trustees of Blackwood Miners Institute, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 2
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 1
Councillor Colin Gordon 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 1
Councillor Philippa Marsden 1
Councillor Carol Andrews 1
Councillor Shayne Cook 2
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 1
Councillor Ross Whiting 1
Councillor Chris Morgan 1
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 0
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 1
Councillor James Pritchard 2
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 5
Councillor Steve Skivens 3
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 4
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 4
Councillor Mrs June Stone 1
Councillor Alan Collis 3
Councillor Nigel George 5
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 4
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 5
Councillor Derek Havard 3
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 5
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 3
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Colin Gordon 5
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 5
Councillor Carl Cuss 5
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Gez Kirby 4
Councillor Mark Evans 5
Councillor Julian Simmonds 5
Councillor Sean Morgan 5
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 5
Councillor David Harse 2
Councillor Philippa Marsden 4
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 5
Councillor Lindsey Harding 4
Councillor Carol Andrews 5
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 2
Councillor Shayne Cook 3
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 5
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 5
Councillor Ann Gair 4
Councillor Adrian Hussey 5
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 5
Councillor Brenda Miles 5
Councillor Bob Owen 4
Councillor John Ridgewell 4
Councillor Jon Scriven 3
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Carl Thomas 3
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 5
Councillor Ross Whiting 4
Councillor Walter Williams 5
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 3
Councillor Robert William Gough 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 5
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 5
Councillor Tom Williams 4
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 4
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 5
Councillor John Taylor 5
Councillor Wynne David 4
Councillor Mansel Powell 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 5
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 5
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 2
Councillor Martyn Paul James 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 4
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 5
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 4
Councillor Kevin Dawson 1
Councillor James Pritchard 5
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 3
Councillor David Vincent Poole 0