Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 9
Councillor Colin Gordon 9
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 4
Councillor Philippa Marsden 9
Councillor Shayne Cook 9
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 7
Councillor Ross Whiting 9
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 8
Councillor James Pritchard 9
Cabinet as Trustees of Blackwood Miners Institute, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 0
Councillor Colin Gordon 0
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 0
Councillor Philippa Marsden 0
Councillor Shayne Cook 0
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 0
Councillor Ross Whiting 0
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 0
Councillor James Pritchard 0
Cabinet as Trustees of Blackwood Miners Institute Decision Notice, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 0
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 1
Councillor Steve Skivens 2
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 3
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 2
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 1
Councillor Roy Saralis 3
Councillor Mrs June Stone 2
Councillor Alan Collis 3
Councillor Nigel George 3
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 3
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 3
Councillor Derek Havard 2
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 3
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 3
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Colin Gordon 3
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 3
Councillor Nigel Dix 3
Councillor Carl Cuss 3
Councillor Donna Cushing 2
Councillor Gez Kirby 3
Councillor Mark Evans 3
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor Sean Morgan 2
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 2
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Philippa Marsden 3
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 1
Councillor Lindsey Harding 3
Councillor Carol Andrews 3
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 3
Councillor Shayne Cook 3
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 3
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 1
Councillor Ann Gair 3
Councillor Adrian Hussey 3
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 2
Councillor Brenda Miles 3
Councillor Bob Owen 3
Councillor John Ridgewell 1
Councillor Jon Scriven 1
Councillor Graham Simmonds 3
Councillor Carl Thomas 2
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 3
Councillor Ross Whiting 3
Councillor Walter Williams 3
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 3
Councillor Robert William Gough 2
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 3
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 3
Councillor Tom Williams 3
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 3
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 2
Councillor John Taylor 2
Councillor Wynne David 2
Councillor Gary Johnston 2
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 2
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 1
Councillor Martyn Paul James 2
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 2
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 3
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 2
Councillor Kevin Dawson 1
Councillor James Pritchard 3
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 1