Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Nigel George 1
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 1
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Amanda McConnell 1
Councillor Eluned Stenner 1
Councillor Elaine Forehead 1
Caerphilly Standing Advisory Council on Religion, Values and Ethics, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Teresa Parry 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 1
Corporate Joint Committee (CJC) Joint Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 0
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 3
Councillor Steve Skivens 3
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor Roy Saralis 3
Councillor Nigel George 2
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Philippa Leonard 3
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 3
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 3
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 3
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Colin Gordon 3
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 3
Councillor Nigel Dix 0
Councillor Carl Cuss 3
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Mark Evans 3
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor Sean Morgan 3
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 3
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 3
Councillor David Harse 3
Councillor Arianna Leonard 3
Councillor Carol Andrews 3
Councillor Shayne Cook 3
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 2
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 3
Councillor Ann Gair 2
Councillor Adrian Hussey 3
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 3
Councillor Brenda Miles 3
Councillor Bob Owen 1
Councillor Jon Scriven 1
Councillor Carl Thomas 3
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 2
Councillor Walter Williams 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 2
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 2
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 3
Councillor Jan Jones 2
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 3
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 3
Councillor Janine Reed 2
Councillor Jill Winslade 2
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 3
Councillor Teresa Heron 3
Councillor Shane Williams 3
Councillor Kristian Woodland 2
Councillor Mansel Powell 3
Councillor Jo Rao 3
Councillor Gary Enright 3
Councillor Ceri Wright 3
Councillor Greg Ead 3
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 3
Councillor Amanda McConnell 3
Councillor Chris Morgan 3
Councillor Haydn Pritchard 3
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 3
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 2
Councillor Elizabeth Davies 2
Councillor Martyn Paul James 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 2
Councillor Eluned Stenner 3
Councillor Elaine Forehead 3
Councillor James Pritchard 3
Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 1
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 2
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 2
Councillor Adrian Hussey 2
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 2
Councillor Carl Thomas 2
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 2
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Councillor Jill Winslade 1
Councillor Greg Ead 1
Councillor Amanda McConnell 2
Councillor Martyn Paul James 2
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Housing and Environment Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carl Cuss 2
Councillor Donna Cushing 1
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 2
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 3
Councillor Adrian Hussey 3
Councillor Bob Owen 2
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 2
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 2
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 3
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 3
Councillor Teresa Heron 3
Councillor Shane Williams 3
Councillor Jo Rao 2
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 3
Councillor Amanda McConnell 3
Councillor Haydn Pritchard 3
Councillor Martyn Paul James 2
Housing and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 0
Councillor Donna Cushing 0
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 1
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 1
Councillor Adrian Hussey 0
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 1
Councillor Bob Owen 0
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 0
Councillor Jill Winslade 1
Councillor Shane Williams 1
Councillor Greg Ead 1
Councillor Amanda McConnell 1
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 3
Councillor Steve Skivens 2
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Teresa Parry 2
Councillor Roy Saralis 1
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 3
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 1
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 2
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Colin Gordon 2
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Nigel Dix 2
Councillor Carl Cuss 3
Councillor Donna Cushing 2
Councillor Mark Evans 3
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 1
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 3
Councillor David Harse 3
Councillor Arianna Leonard 3
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 2
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 3
Councillor Ann Gair 2
Councillor Adrian Hussey 2
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 2
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor Bob Owen 3
Councillor Jon Scriven 0
Councillor Carl Thomas 3
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 2
Councillor Walter Williams 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 3
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 3
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Councillor Jan Jones 0
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 3
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 3
Councillor Janine Reed 0
Councillor Jill Winslade 2
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 3
Councillor Teresa Heron 3
Councillor Shane Williams 3
Councillor Kristian Woodland 3
Councillor Mansel Powell 3
Councillor Jo Rao 2
Councillor Gary Enright 3
Councillor Ceri Wright 1
Councillor Greg Ead 3
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 3
Councillor Amanda McConnell 3
Councillor Haydn Pritchard 3
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit 2
Councillor Gary Johnston 3
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 0
Councillor Elizabeth Davies 1
Councillor Martyn Paul James 2
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 3
Councillor Eluned Stenner 1
Councillor Elaine Forehead 1
Monmouthshire and Brecon Canal - Crumlin Arm Working Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 1
Councillor Philippa Leonard 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Arianna Leonard 2
Councillor Bob Owen 2
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 2
Councillor Kristian Woodland 1
Councillor Ceri Wright 1
Councillor Chris Morgan 2
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 6
Councillor Roy Saralis 5
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 5
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 5
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor Adrian Hussey 6
Councillor Brenda Miles 4
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 4
Councillor John Taylor 6
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 6
Councillor Shane Williams 5
Councillor Kristian Woodland 5
Councillor Mansel Powell 6
Councillor Greg Ead 5
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 1
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 4
Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor Mike Adams 0
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 0
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Carl Thomas 1
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Janine Reed 1
Councillor Gary Enright 1
Councillor Ceri Wright 1
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 1
Councillor Amanda McConnell 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 1