Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 6
Councillor Philippa Leonard 6
Councillor Sean Morgan 5
Councillor Carol Andrews 6
Councillor Shayne Cook 6
Councillor Chris Morgan 6
Councillor Eluned Stenner 6
Councillor Elaine Forehead 6
Councillor James Pritchard 6
Cabinet as Trustees of Blackwood Miners Institute, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 1
Councillor Philippa Leonard 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 1
Councillor Carol Andrews 1
Councillor Shayne Cook 1
Councillor Chris Morgan 1
Councillor Eluned Stenner 1
Councillor Elaine Forehead 1
Councillor James Pritchard 1
Cabinet as Trustees of Blackwood Miners Institute Decision Notice, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 0
Councillor Philippa Leonard 0
Councillor Sean Morgan 0
Councillor Carol Andrews 0
Councillor Shayne Cook 0
Councillor Chris Morgan 0
Councillor Eluned Stenner 0
Councillor Elaine Forehead 0
Councillor James Pritchard 0
Cabinet Decision Notices, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 1
Councillor Philippa Leonard 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 1
Councillor Carol Andrews 1
Councillor Shayne Cook 1
Councillor Chris Morgan 1
Councillor Eluned Stenner 1
Councillor Elaine Forehead 1
Councillor James Pritchard 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 2
Councillor Steve Skivens 2
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor Roy Saralis 2
Councillor Nigel George 3
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Philippa Leonard 3
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 3
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 1
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 3
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Colin Gordon 3
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 2
Councillor Nigel Dix 1
Councillor Carl Cuss 3
Councillor Donna Cushing 1
Councillor Mark Evans 3
Councillor Julian Simmonds 3
Councillor Sean Morgan 2
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 3
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 3
Councillor David Harse 3
Councillor Arianna Leonard 2
Councillor Carol Andrews 3
Councillor Shayne Cook 3
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 2
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 3
Councillor Ann Gair 1
Councillor Adrian Hussey 3
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 3
Councillor Brenda Miles 3
Councillor Bob Owen 3
Councillor Jon Scriven 2
Councillor Carl Thomas 3
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 3
Councillor Walter Williams 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 2
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 3
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 3
Councillor Jan Jones 2
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 3
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 3
Councillor Janine Reed 2
Councillor Jill Winslade 3
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 3
Councillor Teresa Heron 2
Councillor Shane Williams 3
Councillor Kristian Woodland 2
Councillor Mansel Powell 3
Councillor Jo Rao 3
Councillor Gary Enright 3
Councillor Ceri Wright 2
Councillor Greg Ead 2
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 3
Councillor Amanda McConnell 3
Councillor Chris Morgan 3
Councillor Haydn Pritchard 3
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit 3
Councillor Gary Johnston 3
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 3
Councillor Elizabeth Davies 3
Councillor Martyn Paul James 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 3
Councillor Eluned Stenner 3
Councillor Elaine Forehead 3
Councillor James Pritchard 3