Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Corporate Health and Safety Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 1
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 1
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Derek Havard 1
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Colin Gordon 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 0
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 0
Councillor Gary Enright 0
Councillor Jim Sadler 0
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 1
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 5
Councillor Steve Skivens 3
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 4
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 4
Councillor Mrs June Stone 1
Councillor Alan Collis 3
Councillor Nigel George 5
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 4
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Philippa Leonard 5
Councillor Derek Havard 3
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 5
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 3
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Colin Gordon 5
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 5
Councillor Carl Cuss 5
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Gez Kirby 4
Councillor Mark Evans 5
Councillor Julian Simmonds 5
Councillor Sean Morgan 5
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 5
Councillor David Harse 2
Councillor Philippa Marsden 4
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Arianna Leonard 5
Councillor Lindsey Harding 4
Councillor Carol Andrews 5
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 2
Councillor Shayne Cook 3
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 5
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 5
Councillor Ann Gair 4
Councillor Adrian Hussey 5
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 5
Councillor Brenda Miles 5
Councillor Bob Owen 4
Councillor John Ridgewell 4
Councillor Jon Scriven 3
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Carl Thomas 3
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 5
Councillor Ross Whiting 4
Councillor Walter Williams 5
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 3
Councillor Robert William Gough 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 5
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 5
Councillor Tom Williams 4
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 4
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 5
Councillor John Taylor 5
Councillor Wynne David 4
Councillor Mansel Powell 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 5
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 5
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 2
Councillor Martyn Paul James 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 4
Councillor Eluned Stenner 5
Councillor Elaine Forehead 4
Councillor Kevin Dawson 1
Councillor James Pritchard 5
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 3
Councillor David Vincent Poole 0
Environment and Sustainability Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 3
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 1
Councillor Colin Elsbury 3
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 3
Councillor Nigel Dix 1
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Mark Evans 2
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor Arianna Leonard 2
Councillor Ann Gair 3
Councillor Adrian Hussey 3
Councillor Bob Owen 2
Councillor Jon Scriven 0
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 3
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 1
Councillor Tom Williams 1
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 1
Councillor Shane Williams 1
Councillor Ceri Wright 1
Councillor Haydn Pritchard 1
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Teresa Parry 2
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 1
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 1
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor John Ridgewell 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 1
Councillor Ceri Wright 1
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit 1
Councillor Eluned Stenner 0
Housing and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Philippa Leonard 3
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 1
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Donna Cushing 4
Councillor Gez Kirby 3
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 2
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 2
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Lindsey Harding 3
Councillor Shayne Cook 0
Councillor Adrian Hussey 2
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 0
Councillor Bob Owen 5
Councillor John Ridgewell 3
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 2
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor Jill Winslade 2
Councillor Shane Williams 2
Councillor Greg Ead 2
Councillor Amanda McConnell 2
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 2
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 1
Councillor Steve Skivens 0
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 1
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 1
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 1
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Philippa Leonard 1
Councillor Derek Havard 1
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Donna Cushing 1
Councillor Gez Kirby 1
Councillor Mark Evans 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 1
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Arianna Leonard 1
Councillor Lindsey Harding 1
Councillor Carol Andrews 1
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 1
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 1
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 1
Councillor Ann Gair 1
Councillor Adrian Hussey 1
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Bob Owen 0
Councillor John Ridgewell 1
Councillor Jon Scriven 0
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Carl Thomas 0
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 1
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 1
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 1
Councillor Tom Williams 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 0
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 1
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 1
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 0
Councillor Martyn Paul James 0
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Councillor Elaine Forehead 1
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 0
Licensing and Gambling Sub Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Donna Cushing 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Partnerships Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 1
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Gez Kirby 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 0
Councillor Lindsey Harding 1
Councillor Adrian Hussey 0
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 1
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Councillor Elaine Forehead 0
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 5
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 6
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 6
Councillor Mike Adams 6
Councillor Nigel Dix 6
Councillor Julian Simmonds 4
Councillor Lindsey Harding 4
Councillor Carol Andrews 3
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor Adrian Hussey 5
Councillor Brenda Miles 4
Councillor John Ridgewell 5
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 4
Councillor John Taylor 6
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 1
Councillor Shane Williams 1
Councillor Kristian Woodland 0
Councillor Mansel Powell 1
Councillor Greg Ead 1
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 1
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 1
Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Roy Saralis 1
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 1
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 2
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Carl Cuss 2
Councillor Gez Kirby 2
Councillor Sean Morgan 1
Councillor Lindsey Harding 2
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Councillor John Taylor 0
Councillor Gary Johnston 1
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Councillor Elaine Forehead 0
Taxi and General Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 0
Councillor Donna Cushing 0
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Mike Davies 0
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Wynne David 0
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 0
Taxi and General Sub Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 1
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 2
Councillor Donna Cushing 2
Councillor David Harse 2
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 1
Councillor Jan Jones 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 0