Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Teresa Parry 2
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 1
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 1
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor John Ridgewell 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 1
Councillor Ceri Wright 1
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit 1
Councillor Eluned Stenner 0
Housing and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Philippa Leonard 3
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 1
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Donna Cushing 4
Councillor Gez Kirby 3
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 2
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 2
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Lindsey Harding 3
Councillor Shayne Cook 0
Councillor Adrian Hussey 2
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 0
Councillor Bob Owen 5
Councillor John Ridgewell 3
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 2
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor Jill Winslade 2
Councillor Shane Williams 2
Councillor Greg Ead 2
Councillor Amanda McConnell 2
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 2
Social Services Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Skivens 2
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Mark Evans 3
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 1
Councillor David Harse 1
Councillor Arianna Leonard 2
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 2
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 2
Councillor Ann Gair 2
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 1
Councillor Carl Thomas 1
Councillor Walter Williams 2
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 2
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 1
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 1
Councillor Teresa Heron 1
Councillor Jo Rao 0
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit 1
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 2
Taxi and General Sub Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 1
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 2
Councillor Donna Cushing 2
Councillor David Harse 2
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 1
Councillor Jan Jones 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 0
Voluntary Sector Liaison Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 2
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 2
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 1
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 1
Councillor Colin Gordon 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Shayne Cook 2
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 2
Councillor Walter Williams 2
Councillor Robert William Gough 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 1
Councillor Jill Winslade 1
Councillor Shane Williams 1
Councillor Jim Sadler 1
Councillor Haydn Pritchard 1
Councillor Eluned Stenner 2