Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 1
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Ms June Gale 1
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 1
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Carl Cuss 0
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Graham Simmonds 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 6
Councillor Steve Skivens 6
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 7
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 7
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 7
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 1
Councillor Roy Saralis 7
Councillor Ms June Gale 6
Councillor Alan Collis 7
Councillor Nigel George 7
Councillor John Bevan 3
Councillor Colin Elsbury 5
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 5
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 6
Councillor Derek Havard 6
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 7
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 5
Councillor Mike Adams 7
Councillor Colin Gordon 7
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 7
Councillor Nigel Dix 6
Councillor Carl Cuss 7
Councillor Donna Cushing 5
Councillor Gez Kirby 7
Councillor Mark Evans 7
Councillor Julian Simmonds 7
Councillor Sean Morgan 7
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 7
Councillor David Harse 2
Councillor Philippa Marsden 7
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 2
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 6
Councillor Lindsey Harding 7
Councillor Lyndon John Binding 4
Councillor Carol Andrews 7
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 6
Councillor Shayne Cook 7
Councillor Mike Davies 6
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 7
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 6
Councillor Ann Gair 7
Councillor Adrian Hussey 7
Councillor Vincent James 7
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 6
Councillor Brenda Miles 7
Councillor Bob Owen 7
Councillor John Ridgewell 7
Councillor Jon Scriven 4
Councillor Graham Simmonds 7
Councillor Carl Thomas 7
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 7
Councillor Ross Whiting 7
Councillor Walter Williams 7
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 7
Councillor Robert William Gough 7
Councillor D. Tudor Davies 7
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 6
Councillor Tom Williams 7
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 6
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 7
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 1
Councillor John Taylor 7
Councillor Wynne David 6
Councillor Gary Johnston 7
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 7
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 5
Councillor Martyn Paul James 6
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 6
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 7
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 6
Councillor Kevin Dawson 5
Councillor James Pritchard 7
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 5
Councillor David Vincent Poole 5
Education Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 4
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 4
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Ms June Gale 4
Councillor Alan Collis 4
Councillor Derek Havard 3
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 4
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Carol Andrews 4
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 4
Councillor Brenda Miles 4
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 4
Councillor Wynne David 2
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 3
Councillor Martyn Paul James 2
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 0
Environment and Sustainability Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 3
Councillor Ms June Gale 3
Councillor Alan Collis 4
Councillor Colin Elsbury 3
Councillor Mike Adams 4
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 3
Councillor Mark Evans 4
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 3
Councillor Ann Gair 4
Councillor Adrian Hussey 4
Councillor Bob Owen 3
Councillor Jon Scriven 1
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 2
Councillor D. Tudor Davies 4
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 4
Councillor Tom Williams 2
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 2
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Ms June Gale 2
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 2
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor John Ridgewell 1
Councillor Graham Simmonds 2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 0
Councillor Steve Skivens 1
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 1
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 1
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 1
Councillor Ms June Gale 0
Councillor Alan Collis 1
Councillor Nigel George 1
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 1
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 0
Councillor Derek Havard 1
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 1
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Colin Gordon 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Nigel Dix 0
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Donna Cushing 0
Councillor Gez Kirby 1
Councillor Mark Evans 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 1
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 1
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Philippa Marsden 1
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 1
Councillor Lindsey Harding 1
Councillor Lyndon John Binding 0
Councillor Carol Andrews 1
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 1
Councillor Shayne Cook 1
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 1
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 1
Councillor Ann Gair 1
Councillor Adrian Hussey 1
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 0
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Bob Owen 1
Councillor John Ridgewell 1
Councillor Jon Scriven 0
Councillor Graham Simmonds 1
Councillor Carl Thomas 1
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 1
Councillor Ross Whiting 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 1
Councillor D. Tudor Davies 1
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 1
Councillor Tom Williams 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 1
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 1
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 1
Councillor Martyn Paul James 0
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 1
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 0
Councillor Kevin Dawson 0
Councillor James Pritchard 1
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 1
Councillor David Vincent Poole 0
Licensing and Gambling Sub Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ms June Gale 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Donna Cushing 2
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor David Harse 1
Councillor Walter Williams 3
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 4
Councillor Wynne David 1
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 3
Pensions Compensation Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Ms June Gale 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Ross Whiting 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Social Services Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Skivens 4
Councillor Ms June Gale 2
Councillor John Bevan 1
Councillor Donna Cushing 2
Councillor Mark Evans 4
Councillor David Harse 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 3
Councillor Lyndon John Binding 3
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 3
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 3
Councillor Ann Gair 4
Councillor Vincent James 3
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 4
Councillor Carl Thomas 1
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 4
Taxi and General Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Ms June Gale 2
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 2
Councillor Donna Cushing 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Walter Williams 2
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 2
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 2
Councillor Wynne David 2
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 2
Voluntary Sector Liaison Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 1
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 2
Councillor Ms June Gale 0
Councillor Alan Collis 2
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 2
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 1
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Shayne Cook 0
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 1
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 1
Councillor Walter Williams 2
Councillor Robert William Gough 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 1