Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 2
Councillor Steve Skivens 4
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 5
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 4
Councillor Teresa Parry 4
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 1
Councillor Roy Saralis 5
Councillor Mrs June Stone 4
Councillor Alan Collis 5
Councillor Nigel George 5
Councillor John Bevan 1
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 3
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 4
Councillor Derek Havard 4
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 5
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 4
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Colin Gordon 5
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 5
Councillor Carl Cuss 5
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Gez Kirby 5
Councillor Mark Evans 5
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor Sean Morgan 3
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 4
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Philippa Marsden 5
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 3
Councillor Lindsey Harding 5
Councillor Carol Andrews 5
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 5
Councillor Shayne Cook 5
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 5
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 3
Councillor Ann Gair 5
Councillor Adrian Hussey 5
Councillor Vincent James 3
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 4
Councillor Brenda Miles 5
Councillor Bob Owen 5
Councillor John Ridgewell 3
Councillor Jon Scriven 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 5
Councillor Carl Thomas 4
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 5
Councillor Ross Whiting 5
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 5
Councillor Robert William Gough 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 5
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 5
Councillor Tom Williams 5
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 5
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 2
Councillor John Taylor 4
Councillor Wynne David 4
Councillor Gary Johnston 4
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 4
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 3
Councillor Martyn Paul James 4
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 3
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 5
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 3
Councillor Kevin Dawson 2
Councillor James Pritchard 5
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 3
Education Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 2
Councillor Alan Collis 3
Councillor Derek Havard 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Carol Andrews 3
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 3
Councillor Brenda Miles 3
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 3
Councillor Wynne David 1
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 3
Councillor Martyn Paul James 1
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 0
Environment and Sustainability Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 1
Councillor Mrs June Stone 2
Councillor Alan Collis 3
Councillor Colin Elsbury 3
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Mark Evans 3
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 3
Councillor Ann Gair 2
Councillor Adrian Hussey 2
Councillor Bob Owen 3
Councillor Jon Scriven 1
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 3
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 3
Councillor Tom Williams 3
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Teresa Parry 2
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 1
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 2
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor John Ridgewell 3
Councillor Graham Simmonds 2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 0
Councillor Steve Skivens 1
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 1
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 1
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 1
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 1
Councillor Derek Havard 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 0
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Donna Cushing 1
Councillor Gez Kirby 1
Councillor Mark Evans 0
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor Sean Morgan 1
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 0
Councillor Lindsey Harding 1
Councillor Carol Andrews 0
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 1
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 1
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 1
Councillor Ann Gair 1
Councillor Adrian Hussey 0
Councillor Vincent James 0
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 0
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Bob Owen 1
Councillor John Ridgewell 1
Councillor Jon Scriven 0
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Carl Thomas 0
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 0
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 0
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 1
Councillor Tom Williams 0
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 0
Councillor John Taylor 0
Councillor Wynne David 0
Councillor Gary Johnston 0
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 1
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 0
Councillor Martyn Paul James 0
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 0
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 0
Licensing and Gambling Sub Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs June Stone 2
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Donna Cushing 4
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor David Harse 1
Councillor Walter Williams 5
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 2
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 3
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 2
Pensions Compensation Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Ross Whiting 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Social Services Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Skivens 4
Councillor Mrs June Stone 1
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Mark Evans 3
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 2
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 3
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 4
Councillor Ann Gair 3
Councillor Vincent James 2
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 4
Councillor Carl Thomas 4
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 2
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 2
Voluntary Sector Liaison Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 1
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 2
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 2
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 1
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Shayne Cook 1
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 0