Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Caerphilly Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 0
Councillor Alan Collis 0
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor John Taylor 1
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 5
Councillor Steve Skivens 3
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 4
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 4
Councillor Mrs June Stone 1
Councillor Alan Collis 3
Councillor Nigel George 5
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 4
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 5
Councillor Derek Havard 3
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 5
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 3
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Colin Gordon 5
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 5
Councillor Carl Cuss 5
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Gez Kirby 4
Councillor Mark Evans 5
Councillor Julian Simmonds 5
Councillor Sean Morgan 5
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 5
Councillor David Harse 2
Councillor Philippa Marsden 4
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 5
Councillor Lindsey Harding 4
Councillor Carol Andrews 5
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 2
Councillor Shayne Cook 3
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 5
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 5
Councillor Ann Gair 4
Councillor Adrian Hussey 5
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 5
Councillor Brenda Miles 5
Councillor Bob Owen 4
Councillor John Ridgewell 4
Councillor Jon Scriven 3
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Carl Thomas 3
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 5
Councillor Ross Whiting 4
Councillor Walter Williams 5
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 3
Councillor Robert William Gough 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 5
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 5
Councillor Tom Williams 4
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 4
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 5
Councillor John Taylor 5
Councillor Wynne David 4
Councillor Mansel Powell 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 5
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 5
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 2
Councillor Martyn Paul James 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 4
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 5
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 4
Councillor Kevin Dawson 1
Councillor James Pritchard 5
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 3
Councillor David Vincent Poole 0
Education Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 3
Councillor Derek Havard 2
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Carol Andrews 3
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 3
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 3
Councillor Wynne David 3
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 3
Councillor Martyn Paul James 0
Councillor James Pritchard 0
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 0
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Teresa Parry 1
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 1
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor John Ridgewell 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 1
Councillor Steve Skivens 0
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 1
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 1
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 1
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 1
Councillor Derek Havard 1
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor Mike Adams 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Donna Cushing 1
Councillor Gez Kirby 1
Councillor Mark Evans 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 1
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 1
Councillor Lindsey Harding 1
Councillor Carol Andrews 1
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 1
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 1
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 1
Councillor Ann Gair 1
Councillor Adrian Hussey 1
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Bob Owen 0
Councillor John Ridgewell 1
Councillor Jon Scriven 0
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Carl Thomas 0
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 1
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 1
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 1
Councillor Tom Williams 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 0
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 1
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 1
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 0
Councillor Martyn Paul James 0
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 1
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 0
Standing Conference (Agreed Syllabus) of Caerphilly Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 1
Councillor Alan Collis 0
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor John Taylor 2
Voluntary Sector Liaison Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 1
Councillor Teresa Parry 2
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 2
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 2
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 1
Councillor David Harse 1
Councillor Shayne Cook 3
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 2
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 2