Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Colin Gordon 0
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor Sean Morgan 0
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 0
Councillor John Ridgewell 0
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 0
Councillor John Taylor 0
Councillor Wynne David 0
Councillor James Pritchard 0
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 4
Councillor Steve Skivens 4
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 5
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 4
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 5
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 5
Councillor Mrs June Stone 5
Councillor Alan Collis 5
Councillor Nigel George 5
Councillor John Bevan 2
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 2
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 4
Councillor Derek Havard 5
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 5
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 2
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Colin Gordon 5
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 4
Councillor Carl Cuss 5
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Gez Kirby 5
Councillor Mark Evans 5
Councillor Julian Simmonds 5
Councillor Sean Morgan 4
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 5
Councillor David Harse 2
Councillor Philippa Marsden 5
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 4
Councillor Lindsey Harding 5
Councillor Lyndon John Binding 1
Councillor Carol Andrews 5
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 4
Councillor Shayne Cook 5
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 5
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 4
Councillor Ann Gair 5
Councillor Adrian Hussey 5
Councillor Vincent James 5
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 4
Councillor Brenda Miles 5
Councillor Bob Owen 5
Councillor John Ridgewell 5
Councillor Jon Scriven 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 5
Councillor Carl Thomas 5
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 5
Councillor Ross Whiting 5
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 5
Councillor Robert William Gough 4
Councillor D. Tudor Davies 5
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 5
Councillor Tom Williams 5
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 3
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 5
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 1
Councillor John Taylor 5
Councillor Wynne David 4
Councillor Gary Johnston 5
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 5
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 4
Councillor Martyn Paul James 4
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 4
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 5
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 4
Councillor Kevin Dawson 2
Councillor James Pritchard 5
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 3
Councillor David Vincent Poole 3
Education Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 2
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 2
Councillor Alan Collis 2
Councillor Derek Havard 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Carol Andrews 2
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 2
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 2
Councillor Wynne David 1
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 1
Councillor Martyn Paul James 1
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 0
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 2
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 2
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 2
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 3
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor John Ridgewell 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 3
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Partnerships Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 0
Councillor Mike Adams 0
Councillor Gez Kirby 0
Councillor Lindsey Harding 0
Councillor Adrian Hussey 0
Councillor Brenda Miles 0
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 0
Councillor John Taylor 0
Councillor Gary Johnston 0
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 0
Pensions Compensation Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 1
Councillor Ross Whiting 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 4
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 2
Councillor Roy Saralis 5
Councillor John Bevan 1
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 4
Councillor Mike Adams 4
Councillor Nigel Dix 4
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor Lindsey Harding 5
Councillor Carol Andrews 5
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor Adrian Hussey 4
Councillor Brenda Miles 4
Councillor John Ridgewell 4
Councillor Robert William Gough 4
Councillor John Taylor 4
Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Roy Saralis 3
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 2
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 3
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Carl Cuss 1
Councillor Gez Kirby 3
Councillor Lindsey Harding 3
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 3
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 3
Councillor John Taylor 2
Councillor Gary Johnston 2
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 3
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 3
Councillor James Pritchard 3
Taxi and General Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Mrs June Stone 2
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 2
Councillor Donna Cushing 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 2
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Walter Williams 2
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 2
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 2
Councillor Wynne David 2
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 2
Taxi and General Sub Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Donna Cushing 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 3
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Walter Williams 2
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 2
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Voluntary Sector Liaison Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 1
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 1
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 1
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 0
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Shayne Cook 0
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 0
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 0
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 0