Events Calendar | |
30 September 2019 | MONDAY |
10.50 am | Weekly Planning Lists |
1 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
5.30 pm | Information Items - Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee |
5.30 pm | Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
2 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
10.00 am | Cabinet Decision Notices - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
10.30 am | Cabinet - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
5.00 pm - 8.00 pm | Scrutiny Leadership Group - Core Room 1.3, Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach |
3 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
6.00 pm | Special, Council - Council Chamber - Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
4 October 2019 | FRIDAY |
10.00 am | Appeals Panel - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
2.00 pm | Appeals Panel - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
3.05 pm | Weekly Planning Lists |
7 October 2019 | MONDAY |
8 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
1.00 pm | Appeals Panel - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
9 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
2.00 pm | Standards Committee - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
5.00 pm | Planning Committee - Council Chamber - Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
10 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am | Taxi and General Sub Committee - Rhymney Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
11 October 2019 | FRIDAY |
10.30 am | Weekly Planning Lists |
14 October 2019 | MONDAY |
15 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
2.00 pm | Audit Committee - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
5.30 pm | Housing and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
16 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
10.30 am | Cabinet Decision Notices - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
10.30 am | Cabinet - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
5.30 pm | CANCELLED - Special, Environment and Sustainability Scrutiny Committee - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
17 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
18 October 2019 | FRIDAY |
1.10 pm | Weekly Planning Lists |
21 October 2019 | MONDAY |
9.30 am | Special, Cardiff Capital Region City Deal Joint Cabinet - Ebbw Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
22 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
5.30 pm | Social Services Scrutiny Committee - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
23 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
2.30 pm | Caerphilly Standing Advisory Council on Religion, Values and Ethics - Rhymney Room - Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
5.30 pm | Rearranged, Council - Council Chamber - Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
24 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
25 October 2019 | FRIDAY |
28 October 2019 | MONDAY |
3.54 pm | Weekly Planning Lists |
5.00 pm | Special, Council - Council Chamber - Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
5.00 pm | Information Items - Education Scrutiny Committee |
29 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
5.30 pm | Environment and Sustainability Scrutiny Committee - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
5.30 pm | Information Items - Environment and Sustainability Scrutiny Committee |
30 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
10.30 am | Cabinet - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
10.30 am | Cabinet Decision Notices - Sirhowy Room - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
31 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
5.00 pm | Caerphilly Homes Task Group - Sirhowy Room, Penallta House, Tredomen, Ystrad Mynach |
1 November 2019 | FRIDAY |
2.00 pm | Weekly Planning Lists |