Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 10
Councillor Colin Gordon 10
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 4
Councillor Philippa Marsden 10
Councillor Shayne Cook 10
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 8
Councillor Ross Whiting 10
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 8
Councillor James Pritchard 10
Cabinet as Trustees of Blackwood Miners Institute, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 1
Councillor Colin Gordon 1
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 0
Councillor Philippa Marsden 1
Councillor Shayne Cook 1
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 1
Councillor Ross Whiting 1
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 0
Councillor James Pritchard 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 2
Councillor Steve Skivens 3
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 4
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 3
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 1
Councillor Roy Saralis 4
Councillor Mrs June Stone 2
Councillor Alan Collis 4
Councillor Nigel George 4
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 3
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 3
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 4
Councillor Derek Havard 3
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 4
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 4
Councillor Mike Adams 4
Councillor Colin Gordon 4
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 4
Councillor Nigel Dix 4
Councillor Carl Cuss 4
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Gez Kirby 4
Councillor Mark Evans 4
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 3
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 3
Councillor David Harse 1
Councillor Philippa Marsden 4
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 2
Councillor Lindsey Harding 4
Councillor Carol Andrews 4
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 4
Councillor Shayne Cook 4
Councillor Mike Davies 3
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 4
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 2
Councillor Ann Gair 4
Councillor Adrian Hussey 4
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 3
Councillor Brenda Miles 4
Councillor Bob Owen 4
Councillor John Ridgewell 2
Councillor Jon Scriven 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 3
Councillor Carl Thomas 2
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 4
Councillor Ross Whiting 4
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 4
Councillor Robert William Gough 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 4
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 4
Councillor Tom Williams 4
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 4
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 3
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Wynne David 3
Councillor Gary Johnston 3
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 3
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 2
Councillor Martyn Paul James 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 3
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 4
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 3
Councillor Kevin Dawson 2
Councillor James Pritchard 4
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 2
Voluntary Sector Liaison Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 1
Councillor Teresa Parry 2
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 2
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 2
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 1
Councillor David Harse 1
Councillor Shayne Cook 3
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 1
Councillor Walter Williams 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 2
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 2