Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 1
Councillor Colin Gordon 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor John Ridgewell 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 1
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Councillor James Pritchard 1
Caerphilly County Borough Council Car Parks Task and Finish Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 2
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Nigel Dix 2
Councillor Sean Morgan 2
Councillor Adrian Hussey 2
Councillor Bob Owen 1
Councillor John Ridgewell 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 1
Councillor Walter Williams 2
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 2
Councillor John Taylor 1
Cardiff Capital Region City Deal Joint Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Ridgewell 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 2
Councillor Steve Skivens 3
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 4
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 3
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 1
Councillor Roy Saralis 4
Councillor Mrs June Stone 2
Councillor Alan Collis 4
Councillor Nigel George 4
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 3
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 3
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 4
Councillor Derek Havard 3
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 4
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 4
Councillor Mike Adams 4
Councillor Colin Gordon 4
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 4
Councillor Nigel Dix 4
Councillor Carl Cuss 4
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Gez Kirby 4
Councillor Mark Evans 4
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 3
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 3
Councillor David Harse 1
Councillor Philippa Marsden 4
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 2
Councillor Lindsey Harding 4
Councillor Carol Andrews 4
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 4
Councillor Shayne Cook 4
Councillor Mike Davies 3
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 4
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 2
Councillor Ann Gair 4
Councillor Adrian Hussey 4
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 3
Councillor Brenda Miles 4
Councillor Bob Owen 4
Councillor John Ridgewell 2
Councillor Jon Scriven 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 3
Councillor Carl Thomas 2
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 4
Councillor Ross Whiting 4
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 4
Councillor Robert William Gough 3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 4
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 4
Councillor Tom Williams 4
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 4
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 3
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Wynne David 3
Councillor Gary Johnston 3
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 3
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 2
Councillor Martyn Paul James 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 3
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 4
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 3
Councillor Kevin Dawson 2
Councillor James Pritchard 4
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 2
Governance and Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Teresa Parry 1
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 2
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Julian Simmonds 0
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor John Ridgewell 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Grants to the Voluntary Sector Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 0
Councillor Carol Andrews 1
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 1
Councillor Ann Gair 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 0
Councillor John Ridgewell 1
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 1
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 1
Councillor John Taylor 0
Housing and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 3
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 2
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 2
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Donna Cushing 1
Councillor Gez Kirby 2
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Lindsey Harding 3
Councillor Bob Owen 3
Councillor John Ridgewell 3
Councillor Walter Williams 3
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 3
Councillor Robert William Gough 2
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 1
Councillor Steve Skivens 1
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 2
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 2
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 2
Councillor Mrs June Stone 0
Councillor Alan Collis 2
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 0
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 2
Councillor Derek Havard 1
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 2
Councillor Mike Adams 2
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 1
Councillor Carl Cuss 2
Councillor Donna Cushing 2
Councillor Gez Kirby 2
Councillor Mark Evans 1
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Sean Morgan 2
Councillor David Harse 0
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 1
Councillor Lindsey Harding 2
Councillor Carol Andrews 1
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 2
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 2
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 2
Councillor Ann Gair 2
Councillor Adrian Hussey 1
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 1
Councillor Brenda Miles 2
Councillor Bob Owen 1
Councillor John Ridgewell 2
Councillor Jon Scriven 0
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Carl Thomas 0
Councillor Walter Williams 2
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 2
Councillor Robert William Gough 1
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 1
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 2
Councillor Tom Williams 1
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 0
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 2
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 0
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Wynne David 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 1
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 2
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 0
Councillor Martyn Paul James 0
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 0
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 1
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 0
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 5
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 3
Councillor Roy Saralis 6
Councillor John Bevan 2
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 3
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 6
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Lindsey Harding 6
Councillor Carol Andrews 6
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor Adrian Hussey 5
Councillor Brenda Miles 4
Councillor John Ridgewell 6
Councillor Robert William Gough 4
Councillor John Taylor 6