Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel George 8
Councillor Philippa Leonard 4
Councillor Colin Gordon 4
Councillor Julian Simmonds 3
Councillor Sean Morgan 4
Councillor Philippa Marsden 4
Councillor Carol Andrews 3
Councillor Shayne Cook 7
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 3
Councillor Ross Whiting 3
Councillor Chris Morgan 4
Councillor Eluned Stenner 6
Councillor Elaine Forehead 4
Councillor James Pritchard 8
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 3
Councillor Steve Skivens 2
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 3
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 0
Councillor Teresa Parry 3
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 4
Councillor Mrs June Stone 1
Councillor Alan Collis 1
Councillor Nigel George 4
Councillor John Bevan 0
Councillor Colin Elsbury 3
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 0
Councillor Philippa Leonard 4
Councillor Derek Havard 1
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 4
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 3
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook 1
Councillor Mike Adams 4
Councillor Colin Gordon 4
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 4
Councillor Nigel Dix 4
Councillor Carl Cuss 4
Councillor Donna Cushing 2
Councillor Gez Kirby 2
Councillor Mark Evans 4
Councillor Julian Simmonds 4
Councillor Sean Morgan 4
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 3
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard 1
Councillor David Harse 2
Councillor Philippa Marsden 2
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 0
Councillor Arianna Leonard 4
Councillor Lindsey Harding 2
Councillor Carol Andrews 4
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 1
Councillor Shayne Cook 2
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 4
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 4
Councillor Ann Gair 3
Councillor Adrian Hussey 4
Councillor Vincent James 1
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 4
Councillor Brenda Miles 4
Councillor Bob Owen 3
Councillor John Ridgewell 2
Councillor Jon Scriven 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 0
Councillor Carl Thomas 3
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 4
Councillor Ross Whiting 2
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 1
Councillor Robert William Gough 2
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE 4
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 4
Councillor Tom Williams 2
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 3
Councillor Jan Jones 1
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 4
Councillor John Taylor 4
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman 1
Councillor Janine Reed 1
Councillor Jill Winslade 1
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson 1
Councillor Wynne David 2
Councillor Teresa Heron 1
Councillor Shane Williams 1
Councillor Kristian Woodland 1
Councillor Mansel Powell 2
Councillor Jo Rao 0
Councillor Gary Enright 0
Councillor Ceri Wright 1
Councillor Jim Sadler 1
Councillor Greg Ead 1
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones 1
Councillor Amanda McConnell 1
Councillor Chris Morgan 1
Councillor Haydn Pritchard 1
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit 1
Councillor Gary Johnston 4
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 4
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 1
Councillor Martyn Paul James 2
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 4
Councillor Eluned Stenner 4
Councillor Elaine Forehead 4
Councillor Kevin Dawson 0
Councillor James Pritchard 4
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 2
Councillor David Vincent Poole 0