Contact us
News centre
My pages
Cymraeg
Search for:
CAERPHILLY.GOV.UK
Popular tasks
Resident
Business
Things to do
The council
Get involved
Menu
Popular tasks
Resident
Business
Things to do
The council
Get involved
Council and democracy
>
Meetings
>
Contact details
> Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Aber Valley Area Forum
Animal Trespass Committee
Appeals Panel
Appeals Panel Decision Notices
Appointments Committee
Appointments Committee Decisio
Audit Committee
Audit Committee Decision Notic
Bargoed Town Centre Management
Bedwas and Trethomas Colliery
Bedwas Country Park
Best Value Forum
Blackwood Town Centre Manageme
Blaenau Gwent and Caerphilly L
Bryn Compost Liaison Group
Cabinet
Cabinet as Trustee of Cwmcarn
Cabinet as Trustees of Blackwo
Cabinet as Trustees of Blackwo
Cabinet as Trustees of Cwmcarn
Cabinet as Trustees of Dafydd
Cabinet as Trustees of Dafydd
Cabinet Decision Notices
Cabinet Sub Committee (Welsh H
Cabinet Sub-Committee of Corpo
Caerphilly Basin Area Forum
Caerphilly County Borough Coun
Caerphilly County Borough Coun
Caerphilly County Borough Coun
Caerphilly County Borough Coun
Caerphilly County Borough Coun
Caerphilly Domestic Abuse Foru
Caerphilly Health Alliance Ste
Caerphilly Homes Task Group
Caerphilly Local Access Forum
Caerphilly Local Access Forum
Caerphilly Local Health Board
Caerphilly Mountain Countrysid
Caerphilly Standing Advisory C
Caerphilly Standing Advisory C
Caerphilly Town Centre Managem
Cardiff Capital Region City De
Cardiff Capital Region City De
Cardiff City Capital Region Tr
Cearphilly Local Access Forum
Children First Members Task Gr
Citizens Advice Bureau Sub-Com
Civil Marriage Sub-Committee
Clywch Enquiry Working Group
Commissioning Sub-Committee
Community Council Liaison Sub-
Community Council Liaison Sub-
Community Review Working Party
Consultation Committee
Core Group
Corporate and Regeneration Scr
Corporate and Regeneration Scr
Corporate Health and Safety Co
Corporate Health and Safety Co
Corporate Office Accommodation
Council
Council Decision Notices
Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Co
Democratic Renewal Project Boa
Democratic Services Committee
Democratic Services Committee
Direct Services Board
Early Years Development and Ch
Economic Development and Touri
Education and Social Services
Education and Social Services
Education Scrutiny Committee
Education Scrutiny Committee D
Environment and Sustainability
Environment and Sustainability
Fairer Charging Policy Committ
Finance Committee
Forthcoming Meetings
Governance and Audit Committee
Governance and Audit Committee
Grants to the Voluntary Sector
Grants to the Voluntary Sector
Greater Bargoed Area Forum
Gwent Public Services Board Jo
Highways Transportation and Pu
Hospital Discharge Task and Fi
Housing and Environment Scruti
Housing and Environment Scruti
Housing and Regeneration Scrut
Housing and Regeneration Scrut
Housing Committee
Housing Harmonisation Committe
Housing Task Group (WHQS)
Illegal Off-Road Motorcycling
Implementation Advisory Group
Improving Health in Wales
Industrial Liaison Working Par
Information
Information Items - Corporate
Information Items - Education
Information Items - Education
Information Items - Environmen
Information Items - Housing an
Information Items - Housing an
Information Items - Partnershi
Information Items - Policy and
Information Items - Regenerati
Information Items - Social Ser
Investigating and Disciplinary
Joint Consultative Committee
Joint Review Working Party
Joint Scrutiny Committee
Joint Scrutiny Committee Decis
L G Sub Committee
Land Reclamation Sub-Committee
Leisure Libraries and Communit
Licensing and Gambling Committ
Licensing and Gambling Committ
Licensing and Gambling Sub Com
Licensing and Gambling Sub Com
Llancaiach Fawr Sub-Committee
Local Agenda 21 Committee
Lower Islwyn Area Forum
Machen Quarry Liaison Group
Members Services Working Party
Mid Valleys East Area Forum
Mid Valleys West Area Forum
Millennium Sub-Committee
Mobile Food Kiosk Working Grou
Modernisation Working Group
Monmouthshire and Brecon Canal
Monmouthshire and Brecon Canal
Newbridge Town Centre Manageme
Non Residental Social Services
Non Residential Social Service
Non- Domestic Ratepayers Commi
Non-Domestic Ratepayers Commit
Partnerships Scrutiny Committe
Partnerships Scrutiny Committe
Penallta Colliery Liaison Grou
Pensions Compensation Committe
Pensions Compensation Committe
Performance and Strategy Commi
Personnel Committee
Planning Committee
Planning Committee Decision No
Policy and Resources Scrutiny
Policy and Resources Scrutiny
Private Finance Initiative
Property Committee
Prosiect Gwyrdd Joint Scrutiny
Public Protection Committee
Rationalisation Sub-Committee
Recycling Panel
Regeneration and Environment S
Registration Representations C
Regrading Review Panel
Rights of Way Cabinet Committe
Rights of Way Cabinet Committe
Risca Town Centre Management G
River Rhymney Task Group
Road Safety Sub-Committee
Safeguarding Vulnerable Childr
Scrutiny Leadership Group
Scrutiny Leadership Group Deci
Senior Remuneration Committee
Social Services Committee
Social Services Joint Scrutiny
Social Services Scrutiny Commi
Social Services Scrutiny Commi
Social Services Scrutiny Commi
South East Wales Corporate Joi
Special Educational Needs Comm
Standards Committee
Standards Committee Decision N
Standing Conference (Agreed Sy
Standing Conference (Agreed Sy
Straying Animals
Sustainable Development Adviso
Task and Finish Group - Tackli
Task and Finish Group - Tackli
Taxi and General Committee
Taxi and General Committee Dec
Taxi and General Sub Committee
Taxi and General Sub Committee
Technical Environmental and Ho
Technical Scrutiny Committee
Traffic Management Liaison For
Transportation Committee
Upper Rhymney Valley Area Foru
Upper Rhymney Valley Task Forc
Voluntary Sector Liaison Commi
Voluntary Sector Liaison Commi
Voluntary Sector Liaison Sub-C
Voluntary Sector Liaison Sub-C
Weekly Planning Lists
Working Party
Working Party on Safeguarding
Ystrad Mynach Town Centre Mana
Appointments Committee, 105 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Keith Vivian Reynolds
2
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth
26
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre
4
Councillor Nigel George
10
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent
3
Councillor Philippa Leonard
1
Councillor Ken James
1
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook
2
Councillor Rhianon Passmore
1
Councillor Colin Gordon
14
Councillor Julian Simmonds
13
Councillor Sean Morgan
7
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps
3
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard
2
Councillor Philippa Marsden
2
Councillor Kevin Etheridge
8
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs
1
Councillor Vincent James
8
Councillor Bob Owen
0
Councillor John Ridgewell
10
Councillor Graham Simmonds
10
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe
2
Councillor Colin Peter Mann
24
Councillor John Taylor
26
Councillor Wynne David
17
Councillor Jim Sadler
4
Councillor Robin Woodyatt
1
Councillor Amanda McConnell
8
Councillor Gerald Jones
1
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead
2
Councillor Eluned Stenner
9
Councillor Elaine Forehead
1
Councillor James Pritchard
8
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones
1
Councillor David Vincent Poole
1
Cabinet, 640 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Keith Vivian Reynolds
107
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre
105
Councillor Nigel George
161
Councillor Philippa Leonard
27
Councillor Harry Ashley Andrews
50
Councillor Derek Havard
19
Councillor Ken James
107
Councillor Rhianon Passmore
81
Councillor Colin Gordon
99
Councillor Carl Cuss
60
Councillor Julian Simmonds
11
Councillor Sean Morgan
101
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps
78
Councillor Philippa Marsden
88
Councillor Carol Andrews
21
Councillor Shayne Cook
61
Councillor John Ridgewell
16
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe
16
Councillor Ross Whiting
37
Councillor Tom Williams
113
Councillor Robin Woodyatt
105
Councillor Chris Morgan
26
Councillor Martyn Paul James
1
Councillor Gerald Jones
66
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead
102
Councillor Eluned Stenner
120
Councillor Elaine Forehead
23
Councillor James Pritchard
44
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones
107
Councillor David Vincent Poole
154
Cabinet as Trustees of Blackwood Miners Institute, 17 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Keith Vivian Reynolds
2
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre
0
Councillor Nigel George
11
Councillor Philippa Leonard
3
Councillor Derek Havard
2
Councillor Ken James
2
Councillor Colin Gordon
7
Councillor Carl Cuss
4
Councillor Julian Simmonds
1
Councillor Sean Morgan
8
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps
5
Councillor Philippa Marsden
6
Councillor Carol Andrews
3
Councillor Shayne Cook
4
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe
1
Councillor Ross Whiting
1
Councillor Tom Williams
1
Councillor Robin Woodyatt
2
Councillor Chris Morgan
3
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead
2
Councillor Eluned Stenner
8
Councillor Elaine Forehead
3
Councillor James Pritchard
4
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones
6
Councillor David Vincent Poole
7
Council, 393 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent
114
Councillor Keith Vivian Reynolds
59
Councillor Dave Rees
48
Councillor Steve Skivens
108
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth
122
Councillor Mrs Gina Bevan
32
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs
97
Councillor Teresa Parry
68
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre
80
Councillor Roy Saralis
102
Councillor Mrs June Stone
100
Councillor Alan Collis
49
Councillor Nigel George
130
Councillor Mrs Jean Summers
40
Councillor John Bevan
94
Councillor Colin Elsbury
106
Councillor Huw Rhodri Davies
59
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent
79
Councillor Philippa Leonard
110
Councillor Harry Ashley Andrews
42
Councillor Derek Havard
103
Councillor Allan Rees
38
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle
118
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell
89
Councillor Mrs Anne Blackman
49
Councillor Ken James
56
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook
70
Councillor Dennis Bolter
36
Councillor Mike Adams
125
Councillor Rhianon Passmore
45
Councillor Colin Gordon
132
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece
112
Councillor Nigel Dix
90
Councillor Carl Cuss
133
Councillor Donna Cushing
55
Councillor Gez Kirby
108
Councillor Mark Evans
89
Councillor Julian Simmonds
82
Councillor Sean Morgan
123
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps
84
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard
74
Councillor Mrs Phyllis Ann Griffiths
39
Councillor David Harse
62
Councillor Philippa Marsden
58
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver
83
Councillor Diana Ellis
7
Councillor Arianna Leonard
58
Councillor Lindsey Harding
55
Councillor Lyndon John Binding
85
Councillor Carol Andrews
65
Councillor David G Carter
51
Councillor Carmen Bezzina
50
Councillor Shayne Cook
66
Councillor Mike Davies
47
Councillor Kevin Etheridge
66
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs
68
Councillor Ann Gair
65
Councillor Adrian Hussey
69
Councillor Vincent James
37
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah
60
Councillor Brenda Miles
62
Councillor Chris Hawker
57
Councillor Bob Owen
61
Councillor John Ridgewell
49
Councillor Jon Scriven
45
Councillor Graham Simmonds
46
Councillor Carl Thomas
62
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe
66
Councillor Ross Whiting
56
Councillor Walter Williams
65
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski
52
Councillor Colin Durham
31
Councillor Robert William Gough
104
Councillor Lyn Ackerman
49
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE
128
Councillor John Eryl Roberts
111
Councillor Hefin Wyn David
52
Councillor Tom Williams
114
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price
90
Councillor Colin Peter Mann
132
Councillor Mrs Katherine R. Baker
50
Councillor Jan Jones
73
Councillor Charlotte Bishop
24
Councillor John Taylor
114
Councillor Michael Gray
36
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman
16
Councillor Janine Reed
14
Councillor Jill Winslade
15
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson
16
Councillor Wynne David
98
Councillor Teresa Heron
14
Councillor Shane Williams
16
Councillor Kristian Woodland
13
Councillor Mansel Powell
17
Councillor Jo Rao
12
Councillor Gary Enright
15
Councillor Ceri Wright
15
Councillor Jim Sadler
7
Councillor Greg Ead
13
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones
14
Councillor Robin Woodyatt
58
Councillor Amanda McConnell
16
Councillor Chris Morgan
16
Councillor Haydn Pritchard
16
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit
13
Councillor Leon Gardiner
53
Councillor Gary Johnston
107
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel
88
Councillor Elizabeth Davies
6
Councillor Andrew Lewis
60
Councillor Graham John Hughes
46
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan
74
Councillor Martyn Paul James
104
Councillor Keith Lloyd
59
Councillor Gerald Jones
37
Councillor Michael J. Prew
57
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead
105
Councillor Eluned Stenner
122
Councillor Elaine Forehead
96
Councillor Kevin Dawson
59
Councillor James Pritchard
128
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones
87
Councillor David Vincent Poole
102
Education Scrutiny Committee, 256 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Dave Rees
13
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth
16
Councillor Teresa Parry
39
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre
16
Councillor Roy Saralis
53
Councillor Mrs June Stone
6
Councillor Alan Collis
34
Councillor John Bevan
19
Councillor Huw Rhodri Davies
32
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent
20
Councillor Derek Havard
58
Councillor Mrs Anne Blackman
14
Councillor Rhianon Passmore
13
Councillor Colin Gordon
44
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece
32
Councillor Carl Cuss
4
Councillor Julian Simmonds
25
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps
7
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard
1
Councillor Philippa Marsden
4
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver
32
Councillor Carol Andrews
33
Councillor David G Carter
1
Councillor Shayne Cook
21
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs
43
Councillor Ann Gair
5
Councillor Brenda Miles
38
Councillor Ross Whiting
22
Councillor Colin Durham
26
Councillor John Eryl Roberts
70
Councillor Charlotte Bishop
7
Councillor Michael Gray
14
Councillor Jill Winslade
6
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson
6
Councillor Wynne David
65
Councillor Kristian Woodland
7
Councillor Mansel Powell
7
Councillor Jo Rao
3
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit
5
Councillor Gary Johnston
31
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan
52
Councillor Martyn Paul James
43
Councillor Michael J. Prew
1
Councillor James Pritchard
35
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones
0
Councillor David Vincent Poole
1
Joint Consultative Committee, 73 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Keith Vivian Reynolds
18
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre
18
Councillor Nigel George
11
Councillor Harry Ashley Andrews
6
Councillor Derek Havard
4
Councillor Ken James
18
Councillor Rhianon Passmore
14
Councillor Colin Gordon
3
Councillor Carl Cuss
3
Councillor Sean Morgan
3
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps
3
Councillor Philippa Marsden
3
Councillor Tom Williams
20
Councillor Jan Jones
1
Councillor Robin Woodyatt
18
Councillor Gerald Jones
10
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead
17
Councillor Eluned Stenner
3
Councillor Elaine Forehead
1
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones
16
Councillor David Vincent Poole
22
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 18 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent
12
Councillor Steve Skivens
7
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth
13
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs
2
Councillor Teresa Parry
12
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre
0
Councillor Roy Saralis
9
Councillor Mrs June Stone
2
Councillor Alan Collis
5
Councillor Nigel George
4
Councillor John Bevan
0
Councillor Colin Elsbury
7
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent
2
Councillor Philippa Leonard
4
Councillor Derek Havard
3
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle
12
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell
5
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook
9
Councillor Mike Adams
16
Councillor Colin Gordon
10
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece
9
Councillor Nigel Dix
9
Councillor Carl Cuss
15
Councillor Donna Cushing
9
Councillor Gez Kirby
5
Councillor Mark Evans
14
Councillor Julian Simmonds
8
Councillor Sean Morgan
6
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps
10
Councillor Judith Ann Pritchard
10
Councillor David Harse
10
Councillor Philippa Marsden
2
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver
0
Councillor Arianna Leonard
12
Councillor Lindsey Harding
5
Councillor Lyndon John Binding
1
Councillor Carol Andrews
5
Councillor Carmen Bezzina
4
Councillor Shayne Cook
3
Councillor Mike Davies
1
Councillor Kevin Etheridge
12
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs
14
Councillor Ann Gair
15
Councillor Adrian Hussey
13
Councillor Vincent James
3
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah
9
Councillor Brenda Miles
12
Councillor Bob Owen
14
Councillor John Ridgewell
4
Councillor Jon Scriven
1
Councillor Graham Simmonds
1
Councillor Carl Thomas
10
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe
12
Councillor Ross Whiting
2
Councillor Walter Williams
13
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski
3
Councillor Robert William Gough
3
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE
12
Councillor John Eryl Roberts
11
Councillor Tom Williams
3
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price
6
Councillor Colin Peter Mann
13
Councillor Jan Jones
3
Councillor Charlotte Bishop
9
Councillor John Taylor
6
Councillor Robert Edward Chapman
8
Councillor Janine Reed
3
Councillor Jill Winslade
9
Councillor Marina Chacon-Dawson
10
Councillor Wynne David
3
Councillor Teresa Heron
8
Councillor Shane Williams
10
Councillor Kristian Woodland
9
Councillor Mansel Powell
10
Councillor Jo Rao
5
Councillor Gary Enright
9
Councillor Ceri Wright
9
Councillor Jim Sadler
1
Councillor Greg Ead
9
Councillor Dawn Ingram-Jones
9
Councillor Amanda McConnell
11
Councillor Chris Morgan
2
Councillor Haydn Pritchard
10
Councillor Anne Broughton-Pettit
9
Councillor Gary Johnston
13
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel
8
Councillor Elizabeth Davies
2
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan
1
Councillor Martyn Paul James
5
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead
9
Councillor Eluned Stenner
5
Councillor Elaine Forehead
4
Councillor Kevin Dawson
0
Councillor James Pritchard
4
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones
2
Councillor David Vincent Poole
0
Pensions Compensation Committee, 135 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Keith Vivian Reynolds
0
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth
6
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre
8
Councillor Mrs June Stone
34
Councillor Nigel George
19
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent
32
Councillor Harry Ashley Andrews
4
Councillor Derek Havard
6
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle
16
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell
6
Councillor Ken James
1
Councillor Mrs Patricia Cook
2
Councillor Mike Adams
6
Councillor Rhianon Passmore
3
Councillor Colin Gordon
14
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece
22
Councillor Carl Cuss
5
Councillor Julian Simmonds
4
Councillor Sean Morgan
13
Councillor Philippa Marsden
3
Councillor Carol Andrews
2
Councillor David G Carter
10
Councillor Brenda Miles
19
Councillor Jon Scriven
1
Councillor Ross Whiting
1
Councillor Walter Williams
18
Councillor Robert William Gough
1
Councillor Tom Williams
1
Councillor Colin Peter Mann
23
Councillor Jan Jones
21
Councillor John Taylor
9
Councillor Michael Gray
8
Councillor Wynne David
32
Councillor Mansel Powell
2
Councillor Gary Enright
3
Councillor Robin Woodyatt
4
Councillor Gerald Jones
2
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead
3
Councillor Eluned Stenner
1
Councillor Elaine Forehead
1
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones
4
Councillor David Vincent Poole
4
Regeneration and Environment Scrutiny Committee, 261 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent
45
Councillor Keith Vivian Reynolds
1
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth
39
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs
11
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre
2
Councillor Nigel George
1
Councillor Mrs Jean Summers
1
Councillor John Bevan
45
Councillor Colin Elsbury
48
Councillor Philippa Leonard
28
Councillor Harry Ashley Andrews
1
Councillor Allan Rees
17
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell
2
Councillor Mrs Anne Blackman
31
Councillor Ken James
15
Councillor Mike Adams
13
Councillor Nigel Dix
28
Councillor Carl Cuss
42
Councillor Philippa Marsden
6
Councillor Arianna Leonard
3
Councillor Lindsey Harding
5
Councillor Adrian Hussey
11
Councillor Chris Hawker
1
Councillor John Ridgewell
13
Councillor Jon Scriven
13
Councillor Graham Simmonds
14
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe
13
Councillor Walter Williams
15
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski
14
Councillor Colin Durham
2
Councillor Robert William Gough
47
Councillor D. Tudor Davies MBE
62
Councillor Tom Williams
32
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price
26
Councillor Colin Peter Mann
2
Councillor Jan Jones
33
Councillor Gary Johnston
2
Councillor Andrew Lewis
1
Councillor Gerald Jones
2
Councillor Michael J. Prew
36
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead
13
Councillor Eluned Stenner
26
Councillor Elaine Forehead
6
Councillor David Vincent Poole
13
a to z of services
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z